OMF’s Intuition

  • Posted on
  • Posted in Horses

aka: Sally

2008 Gypsy Vanner Filly

Keep checking for more photos


Horse: OMF’s Intuition, AKA: Sally

Breed: Registered Gypsy Vanner

Date of Birth: 2008

Height: Should mature 14.3

Gender: Mare

Color: Black and White Tobiano

Sire: Cobalt

Dam: Darby

Grandsire: Slainte

Granddam: Shona

Training:

Lineage

Credits: Grandsire, Slainte, is the most consistently placed Vanner stallions. He has earned 14 Championships to date as well as numerous wins under saddle. Sire Cobalt has earned 8 championships to date, as well as numerous wins under saddle. Granddam, Shona, is a Conner’s bred Gypsy mare.

Next Article
BACK TO TOP